top of page
juniorworldfinalslogo.jpg
Webb Productions logo_red_edited.jpg

Webb Roping Productions

Junior World Finals

2024 Qualifier Schedule

                                  Divisions:

10 & Under Girls & Boys Breakaway            12 & Under Tiedown

12 & Under Girls & Boys Breakaway         15 & Under Tiedown

15 & Under Girls Breakaway                       19 & Under Tiedown

19 & Under Girls Breakaway                                                      

                                 

                                          *Age as of January 1, 2024

 All dates are tentative - qualifying events may be canceled, rescheduled, and some events may be added.

More information will be added, as it becomes available.

           *Click the underlined words to link to more information:

12. Friday, 14th, 2024
John Wallace Memorial Calf Roping
Ultimate Calf Roping Junior Qualifier
Howard Hopkins Memorial Arena
US 277 & South 2nd Street
Haskell, Texas

**** PENDLETON STYLE ROPING ****
Calf will come up a lane beside the rope box

Contact Julie for stalls/hookups:  (325) 864-6867

 

 To be eligible to qualify for the Junior World Finals you must:

   1) Purchase 2024 Webb Roping Productions Junior World
       
Finals Membership (one per season)
      CLICK HERE for MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION

   2) Enter Webb Roping Productions sidepot for each entry that
       you want to count towards qualification.
     
 You may enter each age event 2x
     
 CLICK HERE - HASKELL, TEXAS 2024 SIDEPOTS

      SIDEPOTS MUST BE PAID ONLINE      

      PLEASE ENTER BY THURSDAY, JUNE 13TH AT 6 PM

      

      This qualifying event allows you to enter twice,

      you will need to purchase a sidepot for each entry

      that you want to count towards qualification.   

       Points will only be awarded to the entry with the   

       highest total points
   

   3) Pay entry fee to the producer of the event - 

       Last to enter first to rope

       You can pre-enter & pay at the event

        Click here - PRE-ENTER UCR-HASKELL

           

  *Memberships & Sidepots MUST be paid online before competing*

  **SIDEPOTS will be CLOSED -
     Thursday, June 13th @ 6 pm central**

    This allows us time to get the list to the onsite secretaries.
 

    IF YOU MISS THE DEADLINE -
   text the Roping Secretary - (972) 978-4814
   with the Event, Roper's Name, age group, & how many entries
.
   She will verify that the age division has not already started.

   Then she will provide you a password to enter the sidepot
   online and then communicate with the onsite secretary to
   add the roper to the list of eligible ropers.  

 

13. Saturday, June 22nd - Sunday, June 23rd, 2024


 



World Jr. Calf Roping Championships
Young County Arena
120 Barclay Blvd.
Graham, Texas

Contact arena for stalls/hookups:  (940) 550-8790

 

WORLD JR. CALF ROPING CHAMPIONSHIPS LOGO.jpg

                   
 To be eligible to qualify for the Junior World Finals you must:

   1) Purchase 2024 Webb Roping Productions Junior World
       
Finals Membership (one per season)
      CLICK HERE for MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION

   2) Enter Webb Roping Productions sidepot for each entry that
       you want to count towards qualification.
     
 You may enter each age event 2x
     
 CLICK HERE - WORLD JR. CALF ROPING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2024 SIDEPOTS

      SIDEPOTS MUST BE PAID ONLINE      

      PLEASE ENTER BY THURSDAY, JUNE 20TH AT 6 PM (central)

      

      This qualifying event allows you to enter twice,

      you will need to purchase a sidepot for each entry

      that you want to count towards qualification.   

       Points will only be awarded to the entry with the   

       highest total points
   

   3) Pay entry fee to the producer of the event

       CLICK HERE TO ENTER ONLINE

       Late fee of $50 will apply after June 10th

       

  *Memberships & Sidepots MUST be paid online before competing*

  **SIDEPOTS will be CLOSED -
     Thursday, June 2Oth  @ 6 pm central**

    This allows us time to get the list to the onsite secretaries.
 

    IF YOU MISS THE DEADLINE -
   text the Roping Secretary - (972) 978-4814
   with the Event, Roper's Name, age group, & how many entries
.
   She will verify that the age division has not already started.

   Then she will provide you a password to enter the sidepot
   online and then communicate with the onsite secretary to
   add the roper to the list of eligible ropers.  

 

14. Wednesday, July 3rd - Thursday, July, 4th, 2024
Ultimate Calf Roping Junior Qualifier
Somervell County Expo
202 Bo Gibbs Blvd., US-67
Glen Rose, Texas

Contact arena for stalls/hookups:  (254) 897-4509

 

                   
 To be eligible to qualify for the Junior World Finals you must:

   1) Purchase 2024 Webb Roping Productions Junior World
       
Finals Membership (one per season)
      CLICK HERE for MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION

   2) Enter Webb Roping Productions sidepot for each entry that
       you want to count towards qualification.
     
 You may enter each age event 2x
     
 CLICK HERE - UCR GLEN ROSE JULY 2024 SIDEPOTS

      SIDEPOTS MUST BE PAID ONLINE      

      PLEASE ENTER BY TUESDAY, JULY 2ND AT 6 PM (central)

      

      This qualifying event allows you to enter twice,

      you will need to purchase a sidepot for each entry

      that you want to count towards qualification.   

       Points will only be awarded to the entry with the   

       highest total points
   

   3) Pay entry fee to the producer of the event

       Link will be provided soon

       

  *Memberships & Sidepots MUST be paid online before competing*

  **SIDEPOTS will be CLOSED -
     Tuesday, July 2nd @ 6 pm central**

    This allows us time to get the list to the onsite secretaries.
 

    IF YOU MISS THE DEADLINE -
   text the Roping Secretary - (972) 978-4814
   with the Event, Roper's Name, age group, & how many entries
.
   She will verify that the age division has not already started.

   Then she will provide you a password to enter the sidepot
   online and then communicate with the onsite secretary to
   add the roper to the list of eligible ropers.  

 

15. Wednesday, July 3rd - Saturday, July 6th







NRS Training Center
309 CR 4288
Decatur, Texas

For event information:

(972) 978-4814

Stalls, Hookups, Rooms, & Cabins - NRSevents.com

(940) 627-3949 option #2






CLICK HERE to print the entry form
Mail entries to:
Roy Cooper's WCJCR
3100 Deerfield Drive
Denton, Texas 76208

POSTMARK DEADLINE:  Friday, June 14th
to avoid late fee of $50

Late entries will be accepted up to 1 hour before
the posted start time of each roping
cash only for late entries
last to enter first to rope

All youth ropings will be 3 head with
top 10 to short-go

 

                   
 To be eligible to qualify for the Junior World Finals you must:

   1) Purchase 2024 Webb Roping Productions Junior World
       
Finals Membership (one per season)
      CLICK HERE for MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION

   2) Enter Webb Roping Productions sidepot for each entry that
       you want to count towards qualification.
     
 You may enter each age event 2x


      CLICK HERE - ROY COOPER'S 2024 SIDEPOTS

      SIDEPOTS MUST BE PAID ONLINE      

 

*Memberships & Sidepots MUST be paid online before competing*

 **SIDEPOTS will be CLOSED -
     Monday, July 1st @ 6 pm central**

 This allows us time to get the list to the onsite secretaries.
 

   IF YOU MISS THE DEADLINE -
   text the Roping Secretary - (972) 978-4814
   with the Event, Roper's Name, age group, & how many entries
.
   She will verify that the age division has not already started.

   Then she will provide you a password to enter the sidepot
   online and then communicate with the onsite secretary to
   add the roper to the list of eligible ropers.  

          

      This qualifying event allows you to enter twice,

      you will need to purchase a sidepot for each entry

      that you want to count towards qualification.   

       Points will only be awarded to the entry with the   

       highest total points
   

   3) Pay entry fee to the producer of the event - 

       Click here for the entry form

       Entry Questions:  Jennifer Webb (972) 978-4814

                       

 

16. Saturday, August 3rd - Sunday, August 4th, 2024




7th Annual Time Event Challenge
Okeechobee Agri-Civic Center
4601 FL-710
Okeechobee, Florida

For event information:

Kara Butts (863) 634-2729
 

SOUTHERN MOST LOGO.jpg

17. Saturday, August 17th - Sunday, August 18th, 2024

 



Summertide Championship
Mashburn Event Center & Arena
1100 7th Street NW
Childress, Texas

For event information:

(806) 204-0538

Stalls available upon arrival

 

STS LOGO.jpg

PAST QUALIFING EVENTS

1.  Friday, December 30th
Ultimate Calf Roping New Year's Junior Qualifier
Hamilton, Texas

Qualified
10 & Under Girls & Boys - Caul Cavataio
12 & Under Girls & Boys - Kaden Wyatt
15 & Under Girls  Breakaway - Rylie Edens
19 & Under Girls Breakaway - Abby McCreary
12 & Under Tiedown - Cash Friesenhahn
15 & Under Tiedown - Myles Nixon
19 & Under Tiedown - Cade Wallis 

2.  Thursday, March 7th - Friday, March 8th, 2024
Ultimate Calf Roping Junior Qualifier
Decatur, Texas

Qualified
10 & Under Girls & Boys - Rhen Chapman
12 & Under Girls & Boys - Slade Butts
15 & Under Girls  Breakaway - Kylie Reininger
19 & Under Girls Breakaway - Lauren Barton
12 & Under Tiedown - Slade Butts
15 & Under Tiedown - Layden Wynn
19 & Under Tiedown - Cross Fulford

3.  Sunday, March 31, 2024
Stanfield, Oregon

Qualified
10 & Under Girls & Boys - Emersyn Brester

12 & Under Girls & Boys - Cash Friesenhahn 
15 & Under Girls  Breakaway - JennaLynn Bustad
19 & Under Girls Breakaway - Emili Brandt
12 & Under Tiedown - Jace Harris
15 & Under Tiedown - Rio Curtis
19 & Under Tiedown - Hanley "Noodle" Miller

4.  Friday, March 29th - Sunday, March 31st 2024
 
 
 
Joe Beaver's 15th Annual Junior Superstars
Easter Weekend Roping
377 Arena - 10740 N. US Hwy 377, Stephenville, Texas 76401
 

Joe Beaver's Logo.PNG

Qualified
10 & Under Girls & Boys - Haustin Hale

12 & Under Girls & Boys - Bo Wilson 
15 & Under Girls  Breakaway - Harley Pryor
19 & Under Girls Breakaway - Colee Cox
12 & Under Tiedown - Stockton Cribbs
15 & Under Tiedown - Jeffery Hayes
19 & Under Tiedown - Dillon Grote

5. Saturday, April 27th, 2024

DOWNTOWN ARENA
510 N. Tegner Street, Wickenburg, Arizona 86322

ARIZONA'S ROAD TO VEGAS Entry Form 2024.jpg

Qualified (updated)
10 & Under Girls & Boys - Emitt Bourdet

12 & Under Girls & Boys -  Emitt Bourdet
15 & Under Girls  Breakaway - Braydee Bourdet
19 & Under Girls Breakaway - Adriene Steffen
12 & Under Tiedown - Lane Peralta
15 & Under Tiedown - Carson Clark
19 & Under Tiedown - Ketch Kelton

6. Saturday, April 27th, 2024
Junior Rodeo Cowboys Association Qualifier
Wilbarger County Event Center
301 Wilbarger Street
Vernon, Texas

Qualified
10 & Under Girls & Boys - Ketch Myers

12 & Under Girls & Boys - Griffin Preissinger 
15 & Under Girls  Breakaway - Kesslye Fuller
19 & Under Girls Breakaway - Kenley Beck
12 & Under Tiedown - Tuftin Becker
15 & Under Tiedown - Devon Eakin
19 & Under Tiedown - Rendon Powledge

7. Saturday, May 4th 
McGee Park (Indoor)
41 Rd 5568
Farmington, New Mexico

 

Qualified
10 & Under Girls & Boys - Reiner McConnel

12 & Under Girls & Boys -  Paislee Foster
15 & Under Girls  Breakaway - Kai Presley 
19 & Under Girls Breakaway - Adison Kinser
12 & Under Tiedown - no qualifier
15 & Under Tiedown - Colby Segay
19 & Under Tiedown - Colby Segay

8. Wednesday, May 8th - Thursday, May 9th, 2024
Ultimate Calf Roping Junior Qualifier
Somervell County Expo
202 E. Bo Gibbs Blvd. - US-67
Glen Rose, Texas

 

Qualified
10 & Under Girls & Boys - Maverick Williams

12 & Under Girls & Boys - Tuftin Becker 
15 & Under Girls  Breakaway - Blakely Boardman
19 & Under Girls Breakaway - Kashlee Shumacher
12 & Under Tiedown - Griffin Preissinger
15 & Under Tiedown - Ty Rogers
19 & Under Tiedown - Kyan Wilhite

9. Thursday, May 23rd - Friday, May 24th, 2024
Memorial Weekend
Ultimate Calf Roping Junior Qualifier
Park Your Pony Arena
536 CR 483
Stephenville, Texas

 

Qualified
10 & Under Girls & Boys - Pate Phillips

12 & Under Girls & Boys - Slone Fleckinger 
15 & Under Girls  Breakaway - Annie Vick
19 & Under Girls Breakaway - Kyndra Darphin
12 & Under Tiedown - Colton Charleston
15 & Under Tiedown - Carson Gates
19 & Under Tiedown - Tyler Calhoun

10. Saturday, May 25th - Monday, May 27th, 2024





Barry Burk Championship Jr. Calf Roping Roundup
Hardy Murphy Coliseum & Fairgrounds
600 S. Lake Murray Drive
Ardmore, Oklahoma

 

Qualified
10 & Under Girls & Boys - Slade Davenport

12 & Under Girls & Boys - Stockton Cribbs
15 & Under Girls  Breakaway - Molly Davis
19 & Under Girls Breakaway - Avery Childers
12 & Under Tiedown - Harley Hofstetter
15 & Under Tiedown - Cruz Melanson
19 & Under Tiedown - Jake Shelton

11. Monday, May 27th, 2024




ZD Cattle presents 12th Annual
Memorial Day Breakaway & Tiedown
Spanish Fork Fairgrounds
475 S. Main Street
Spanish Fork, Utah

 

Qualified
10 & Under Girls & Boys - 

12 & Under Girls & Boys - 
15 & Under Girls  Breakaway - 
19 & Under Girls Breakaway - 
12 & Under Tiedown - 
15 & Under Tiedown - 
19 & Under Tiedown - 

bottom of page