2021-2022 Schedule

May 15 & 16, 2021 - San Antonio, TX - Saturday - Sunday

May 28 & 29, 2021 - Stephenville, TX - Friday - Saturday

May 30 & 31, 2021 - Guthrie, OK - Sunday - Monday

June 18, 19 & 20, 2021 - John Wallace Memorial - Haskell, TX - Junior Ropings - Saturday - Sunday - Double Mugging & Open BA

June 30 & July 1, 2 & 3, 2021 - Alvarado, TX

           (UCR Ropings July 1 & 2, Junior Ropings June 30 & July 3)

July 17 & 18, 2021 - Alvarado, TX

July 31, 2021 - Duncan, OK (OK Series)

Aug 6, 7 & 8, 2021 - Midland, TX   

September 4, 5 & 6, 2021 - Alvarado, TX

September 18 & 19, 2021 - Alvarado, TX

October 2 & 3, 2021 - Hamilton, TX

October 15, 16 & 17, 2021 - Guthrie, OK

November 5, 6 & 7, 2021 - Tyler, TX

November 27 & 28, 2021 - Guthrie, OK (with Rising Stars Roping)

December 4, 2021 - Duncan, OK (OK Series)

December 31 - January 1 & 2, 2022 - Alvarado, TX

January 22 & 23, 2022 - Decatur, TX

February 12 & 13, 2022 - Hamilton, TX

February 26 & 27, 2022 - Alvarado, TX

March 5 & 6, 2022 - Duncan, OK (OK Series)

March 18, 19 & 20, 2022 - Buffalo, TX (Spring Classic)

FINALS - April 28, 29, 30 & May 1, 2022 - location tbd

2020-2021 Schedule 

May 22nd - 23rd, 2020 - Hamilton, Tx - Friday Results - Saturday Results

May 24th - 25th, 2020 - Guthrie, Ok Sunday Results - Monday Results

June 13th -14th, 2020 - John Wallace Memorial - Haskell, TX - Saturday ResultsSunday Results - Open TD/BA Dbl Muggin Results

June 30th - July 1st, 2020 - Tuf Cooper Qualifier - Graham, TX - Jr Results

July 2nd - 3rd, 2020 - Graham, TX - Thursday Results - Friday Results - Open BA AM Qualifier

July 18th - 19th, 2020 - Hamilton, TX   Saturday Results - Sunday Results

August 7th, 2020 - Tall City Jr Calf Roping - Midland, Tx  - Jr Results

 

August 8th - 9th, 2020 - Midland, TX  -  Saturday Results - Sunday ResultsOpen TD Results

August 22, 2020 - Konawa, OK (OK Series) - Results

September 5th - 6th, 2020 - Alvarado, Tx - Saturday Results - Sunday Results - Open BA Results

 

September 7th, 2020 - Tuf Cooper Qualifier - Alvarado, TX - Jr Results

September 26th & 27th, 2020 - Hamilton, TX - Saturday Results - Sunday Results

October 10 & 11, 2020 - Hamilton, TX - Saturday Results - Sunday Results - Open TD & BA Results

October 16, 2020 - Jr AMERICAN/Tuf Cooper Qualifier - Guthrie, OK - Jr Results

October 17 & 18, 2020 - Guthrie, OK - Saturday Results - Sunday Results - Open TD Results

November 6, 7 & 8, 2020 - Tyler, TX - Fri/Sat Results - Open Results

November 7, 2020 - Seale, AL - Results

November 14 & 15, 2020 - Phil Fifer Memorial - Stephenville, TX - Saturday Results - Sunday Results - Open Results

November 21, 2020 - Seale, AL - Results

November 28 & 29, 2020 - Guthrie, OK (with Rising Stars) - Saturday Results - Sunday Results

December 12, 2020 - Konawa, OK (OK Series) - Results

December 19, 2020 - Seale, AL - Results

January 1st, 2nd & 3rd, 2021 - Alvarado, TX - Saturday - Sunday - Junior Ropings - Open Ropings

January 16, 2021 - Duncan, OK (OK Series) - Results

January 23 & 24, 2021 - Graham, TX - Saturday - Sunday - Open Roings

February 13 & 14, 2021 - Hamilton, TX  **CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER** (This roping will be rescheduled to April 17-18)

February 27 & 28, 2021 - Glen Rose, TX - Saturday  -  Sunday

March 13, 2021 - Duncan, OK (OK Series) - Results

March 19, 20 & 21, 2021 - Spring Classic  Buffalo, TX - Friday - Saturday - Sunday

March 27, 2021 - Seale, AL - Results

April 2 & 3, 2021 - Harper's Heroes (March of Dimes) - Glen Rose, TX - Friday - Saturday

April 3, 2021 - Seale, AL - Results

April 17 & 18, 2021 - Alvarado, TX - Saturday - Sunday

April 17, 2021 - Seale, AL - Results

UCR FINALS - April 29 & 30, May 1 & 2, 2021 - Hamilton, TX  - Prelims  -  Finals  -  Top 25 Ropings

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classic Equine logo.png
Cinch logo.png
Cavender's logo.png
OE logo.png