Ultimate Finals Positions

2022/2023 Ultimate Finals Positions

As of 8-8-22

#15

Bob King  -  5-1-22

Don Knight  -  7-23-22

FW Lynch  -  7-16-22

Jack Stricklin  -  8-6-22

Jimmy Hill  -  6-30-22

John Miller  -  7-1-22

John Reagor  -  7-23-22

Johnny Hight  -  5-29-22

Johnny Scott  -  5-30-22

Lanham Bishop  -  6-11-22

Ralph Voss  -  5-14-22

Richard Phillips  -  8-7-22

Sam Rigsby  -  6-10-22

Terry Davidson  -  5-15-22

Tim Hawks  -  7-17-22

Will Parker  -  4-30-22

 

 

#13

Barry Herber  -  7-23-22

Bob Haygood  -  7-17-22

Butch Myers  -  5-29-22

Calvin Steen  -  5-14-22

Dusty Miller  -  7-1-22

Eric Gage  -  6-11-22

Jeff Youngblood  -  8-7-22

John Burkhalter  -  6-30-22

Lee Reed  -  5-15-22

Nathan Williams - 7-16-22

Pete Fanning  -  6-10-22

Russell Emmons  -  8-6-22

Stephen Perry  -  5-1-22

Steve Sanders  -  5-30-22

 

 

#12

Bowen Sanchez  -  7-17-22

Clay Thomasson  -  6-11-22

Coen Carroll  -  7-16-22

Dane Lancaster  -  5-30-22

Den Moore  -  4-30-22

Doug Garvin  -  7-23-22

Gary Wagoner  -  8-6-22

Glenn White  -  7-23-22

Hayden Strickland  -  7-17-22

Hondo Burton  -  7-16-22

Houston Payne  -  8-7-22

Jake Hudson  -  4-30-22

James Troutman  -  5-15-22

Jim Armstrong  -  6-30-22

Jody Hargus  -  7-23-22

Kennard Alexander  -  7-23-22

Kindrik Cunningham  -  7-1-22

Rankin Kiker  -  6-12-22

Rick Davis  -  5-1-22

Robert Crenshaw  -  4-30-22

Ronnie Collins  -  5-30-22

Stanford Corse  -  5-29-22

Steve Ferguson  -  5-14-22

Steve Kolle  -  6-30-22

Tacorreyon Gary  -  8-6-22

Toby Rogers  -  5-29-22

Trip Saulsberry  -  8-7-22

 

 

#11.5

BJ Huff  -  8-7-22

Billy Morrow  -  5-14-22

Brad McReynolds  -  7-1-22

Chris Lybbert  -  6-30-22

Dawson Mathis  -  8-7-22

Dickie Lee Miller  -  5-30-22

Don Tate  -  7-17-22

Gilbert Castleberry  -  8-6-22

Greg Gentry  -  7-23-22

Lance Luttrull  -  8-6-22

Mark Law  -  4-30-22

Mareo Lasker  -  7-16-22

Myles Nixon  -  4-30-22

Noah Swafford  -  7-23-22

Rance Winters  -  7-17-22

Ricky Bishop  -  7-1-22

Rusty Wilson  -  5-1-22

Tim Clancey  -  5-15-22

Ty Rogers  -  5-30-22

Wade Helton  -  5-1-22

Will Cobb  -  7-1-22

 

 

#11

Billy Sharber  -  6-12-22

Bobby Akins  -  7-16-22

Brad Jenkins  -  6-11-22

Brodey Clemons  -  8-7-22

Bryce Black  -  7-17-22

Chad Houck  -  5-29-22

Cole Burrer  -  8-6-22

Elzy Wiemers  -  6-12-22

Frank Wolfe  -  7-23-22

Jack Calhoun  -  7-16-22

Jed Haby  -  7-23-22

Josh Weekly  -  5-30-22

Kirk Kirkes  -  4-30-22

Llew Rust  -  5-15-22

Logan Collins  -  5-29-22

Logan Robertson  -  5-1-22

McCoy Magin  -  7-16-22

Ras Cade  -  6-30-22

Richard Wood  -  5-29-22

Russell Gary  -  5-1-22

Ryder Loeb  -  5-29-22

Tiago Marconi  -  6-30-22

Tim Schneider  -  7-23-22

Tracy Ingram  -  7-1-22

Tryce Johnson  -  6-11-22

 

 

#10

Bradley Boyd  -  5-14-22

Carl R Martin  -  5-30-22

Clay Ferguson  -  7-16-22

Corbin Reat  -  7-17-22

Davon King  -  5-15-22

Dillon Grote  -  8-7-22

Don Coffell  -  6-30-22

Hayden Stump  -  7-23-22

JD Freeman  -  4-30-22

Jason Steed  -  7-1-22

Jayden Broussard  -  5-29-22

Jeremiah Nichols  -  7-1-22

Jim Bob Crow  -  8-6-22

Spencer Bramble  -  6-11-22

Tiago Marconi  -  5-14-22

Wyatt Harris  -  5-1-22

 

 

Handicap BA

Ainslee Morris  -  6-30-22

April Vernon  -  6-11-22

Avery Foegelle  -  8-7-22

Brayden Bruton  -  5-14-22

Brooklyn Vannatta  -  5-30-22

Catherine Clayton  -  7-17-22

Georgia Shields  -  6-30-22

Jeana Brooks  -  5-29-22

KC Gail Churchill  -  5-15-22

Katie Hartness  -  6-12-22

Mattie Hodges  -  8-6-22

Nakona Danley  -  7-23-22

Natalie Steed  -  7-16-22

Rasey Runyan  -  7-23-22

Ryan Rusineck  -  8-6-22

Rylee Strickland  -  7-1-22

Sequin Brewer  -  4-30-22

Shayla Smith  -  8-7-22

Terryn Harvey  -  5-1-22

 

 

**** #9 and 4-D BA Ropers that have attended 1 roping during the

year will be eligible to rope in Finals Ropings (no prelims for these 2 divisions)

But must have attended 10+ ropings to be eligible for Added $ in ALL ropings